Google
Logo
(650) 396-7569
Logo
Logo
Shopping Cart
Logo
Logo
Logo
Shop by Brand

Frontier Herb Pepper - Organic - Fair Trade Certified - White - Ground - 1.98 Oz

Retail Price: $7.59
You save: $1.39
Our Price: $6.20

  • Model: HG0955955
  • Shipping Weight: 0.47lbs
  • 76 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Frontier Herb

Add to Cart:

White pepper results when the Piper nigrum berries are picked fully ripe and then husked. With less intensity than the black version, this pungent spice lends great flavor to white sauces, cream soups and fish dishes.

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum L.
Product Notes: Our Fair Trade, organic white pepper, is carefully selected from one of the world's premier pepper-producing regions. Gourmet cooks often prefer white pepper over black to flavor white sauces and other light-colored dishes both because of its color and its more delicate flavor.
Origin: Sri Lanka
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Pepper, White
Ingredients : Organic fair trade certified ground white pepper.
Organic : Yes
Gluten Free : Yes
Dairy Free : Yes
Yeast Free : Yes
Wheat Free : Yes
Kosher : Yes
Fair Trade : Yes
Size : 1.98 OZ
Pack of : 1

Product Selling Unit : each


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 10 May, 2015.